Your Elected Officials


Find Your District and Precinct
Find Your Elected Officials


Federal Executives

President of the United States: Donald Trump (R)
Vice President: Michael Pence (R)

1600 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W.
Washington D.C. 20500

202-456-1111
202-456-6213 (TTY/TDD)


State Executives

Governor: Larry Hogan (R)
Lt. Governor: Boyd Rutherford (R)

100 State Circle
Annapolis 21401

410-974-3901
1-800-811-8336
1-800-735-2258 (MD Relay)


Comptroller

Peter Franchot (D)

80 Calvert Street, PO Box 466
Annapolis 21401

410-260-7980
1-800-MDTAXES
(1-800-638-2937)


Attorney General

Brian Frosh (D)

200 St. Paul Place
Baltimore 21201

410-576-6300
1-888-743-0023
410-576-6372 (FAX)


United States Senators

Chris Van Hollen (D)

Senate Office
B40C Dirksen Senate Office Building,  Washington DC 20510
202 -224-4654
Local Office
205 Center St., Suite 206
Mount Airy, MD 21771
301-829-2181

Benjamin Cardin (D)

Senate Office
509 Hart Senate Office Building, Washington DC 20510
202-224-4524
202-224-1651 (FAX)
Local Office
100 S. Charles St., Tower I, Ste. 1710, Baltimore 21201
410-962-4436
202-224-1651 (FAX)

United States Congressional Representatives

District 1: Andrew Harris (R)

Congressional Office
506 Cannon House Office Building, Washington DC 20003
202-225-5311
202-225-0254 (FAX)
Local Office
15 Churchville Road
Bel Air 21014
410-588-5670
410-588-5673 (FAX)
 District 2: C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D)
Congressional Office
2416 Rayburn House Office Building Washington DC 20510
202-225-3061
1-800-877-8339 (TTY)
202-225-3094 (FAX)
Local Office
375 W. Padonia Rd., Ste. 200 Timonium 21093
410-628-2701
1-877-727-6802 (TTY)

State Senators

District 07: J.B. Jennings (R)
11 Bladen St., Room 423
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3706
1-800-492-7122 x 3706
410-841-3750 (FAX)
District 34: Bob Cassilly (R)
11 Bladen St., Room 321
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3158
1-800-492-7122 x 3158

District 35: Wayne Norman (R)

State Office
11 Bladen St., Room 315
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3603
1-800-492-7122 x 3603
(410) 841-3115 (FAX)
Local Office
PO Box 692
Churchville 21028
410-734-6471

410-734-6472 (FAX)


House of Delegates

District 07:

Richard Impallaria (R)
6 Bladen St., Room 310
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3289
1-800-492-7122 x 3289
Kathy Szeliga (R)
6 Bladen St., Room 212
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3698
1-800-492-7122 x 3698

Patrick McDonough (R)

State Office
6 Bladen St., Room 310
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3334
1-800-492-7122 x 3334
410-238-0035 (FAX)
Local Office
PO Box 15470
Baltimore 21220
410-238-0025
 410-238-0035 (FAX)

District 34A:

Glen Glass (R)
6 Bladen St., Room 325
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3280
1-800-492-7122 x 3280
410-841-3202 (FAX)
Mary Ann Lisanti (D)
6 Bladen St., Room 217
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3331
1-800-492-7122 x 3331

District 34B: Susan McComas (R)

State Office
6 Bladen St., Room 319
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3272
301-858-3272
1-800-492-7122 x 3272
Local Office
 9 W. Courtland St., Ste. 100
Bel Air 21014
410-836-9449
410-838-5187

District 35:

Andrew Cassilly (R)
6 Bladen St., Room 316
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3444
301-858-3444
1-800-492-7122 x 3444
Teresa Reilly (R)
6 Bladen St., Room 203
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3278
301-858-3278
1-800-492-7122 x 3278


County Executive

Barry Glassman (R)

220 S. Main Street
Bel Air 21014

410-638-3350
Fax: 410-638-1387


County Council

212 S. Bond St.
Bel Air 21014

410-638-3343
410-893-4972 (FAX)

Council President: Richard Slutzky (R)
410-638-3522

District A: Mike Perrone, Jr. (R)
410-638-3521

District B: Joseph Woods (R)
410-638-3520

District C: Jim McMahan, Jr. (R)
410-638-3523

District D: Chad Shrodes (R)
410-638-3524

District E: Patrick Vincenti (R)
410-638-3525

District F: Curtis Beulah (R)
410-638-3526


State’s Attorney

Joseph Cassilly (R)

20 W. Courtland St.
Bel Air 21014

410-638-3500
410-879-3204


Clerk of the Circuit Court

James Reilly (R)

20 W. Courtland St.
Bel Air 21014

410-838-4952
410-638-3426


Register of Wills

Derek Hopkins (R)

20 W. Courtland St.
Bel Air 21014

410-638-3275
1-888-258-0525
410-893-3177 (FAX)


Sheriff

Jeffrey Gahler (R)

45 S. Main St.
Bel Air 21014

410-838-6600, 711 TTY
410-879-2782 (FAX)


School Board

Nancy Reynolds, President – Councilmanic District D
Joseph L. Voskuhl, Vice President  – Councilmanic District C
Joseph A. HauAppointed Member-at-Large
Laura S. RunyeonAppointed Member-at-Large   
Alfred L. Williamson, Appointed Member-at-Large
Jansen M. Robinson, Elected Member – Councilmanic District A
Robert L. FrischElected Member – Councilmanic District B
Rachel GauthierElected Member – Councilmanic District E
Thomas FitzpatrickElected Member – Councilmanic District F
Amanda N. Dorsey, Student Representative
Barbara P. Canavan, Secretary-Treasurer and Superintendent of Schools

102 South Hickory Avenue
Bel Air 21014  

410-838-7300


Democratic Central Committee

Rev. Cordell Hunter, Chair
Barbara Kreamer, Vice Chair

Jason Fornier      Waqi Alam      Christopher Boardman      Pam Dehmer
Nicky Fornier      Tom Meyers      Jason Robertson      Jean Salvatore

PO Box 1071
Aberdeen 21001

410-273-0424
443-910-3938


Republican Central Committee

 Jeff McBride, Chair
Carol Kiple, Vice Chair

Sharon Beam     Jean Beulah      Jessica Blake     Chad Shrodes     Ricky Impallaria
Pat Haggerty     Carol McCubbin      Patrick McGrady      Christina Trotta

PO Box 289
Bel Air 21014

410-317-3164
410-676-7300 x 1211


City of Aberdeen

Patrick McGrady, Mayor
Steven Goodin, Councilman        Sandra Lanbeck, Councilwoman
Tim Landecamp, Councilman      Melvin Taylor, Councilman

60 N. Parke St.
Aberdeen 21001

410-272-1600
 410-272-7402 (FAX)


Town of Bel Air

Susan Burdette, Chair
Robert PrestonVice Chair

                     Philip Einhorn            Brendan Hopkins            Patrick Richards     

39 Hickory Ave.
Bel Air 21014

410-638-4550

             


City of Havre de Grace

William T. Martin, Mayor 
Stephen J. GamatoriaCouncil President

Randolph Emerson Craig         David Glenn         Monica Worrell    
        David Martin        Michael R. Hitchings

711 Pennington Ave.
Havre de Grace 21078

410-939-1800

 top of page